Nominations Welcome

The Partnership for the Delaware Estuary is seeking nominations for new members of its Board of Directors. Minimum qualifications include:

  • Residency in Delaware, New Jersey, or Pennsylvania
  • Organizational associations or interests that have a stake in the environmental well being of the Delaware Estuary via the following business sectors: academics, commercial and corporate, economic development, environment/conservation, local government, public and recreation, and regional planning
  • Demonstrated experience and ability in activities related to the PDE’s needs, including, but not limited to: accounting, estuarine science, fundraising, law, public participation and education, and programs or activities identified in the Comprehensive Conservation and Management Plan, such as conservation, land and watershed management, pollution prevention, and more.

To be considered for nomination, please e-mail an expression of interest and your resume or CV to Executive Director, Jennifer Adkins.

 

 

Executive Committee

Chairman
Roy E. Denmark, Jr.
Urban Engineers, Inc.

Vice Chairman
Douglas Janiec
Sovereign Consulting, Inc.

Treasurer
Thomas J. O’Connor
Urban Outfitters

Secretary
David J. Athey, P.E.
AECOM

Victor J. Giudice, CSP
Mannington Mills, Inc.

 

Board Members

Colleen M. Arnold, P.E.
Aqua America, Inc.

Danielle A. Bower, AICP, LEED AP
Philadelphia International Airport

Dr. David Bushek
Rutgers University’s Haskin Shellfish Research Laboratory

Carol R. Collier, P.P., AICP
The Academy of Natural Sciences of Drexel University

Laura Copeland
Philadelphia Water

Michael Dillon
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP

Robert K. Dobbs, Jr.
Currier, Dobbs and Griswold, LCC

Tom Ei
DuPont

Alison Kraus
PSEG Nuclear, LLC

Lisa Lindsey
PBF Energy Company LLC

Kimberly Long
Exelon Corporation

Gus Mergenthaler, P.E.
Tetra Tech, Inc.

Christie Patel
Brown and Caldwell

Joseph Tarsavage
Kleinfelder

Advisory Committee

Elizabeth Archer
Anne Klein Communications Group

Laura Bishop
Laura Bishop Communications

Leon Chain
Aqua America, Inc.

Joanne Dahme
Philadelphia Water

Calvin M. Davenger, Jr.
Philadelphia International Airport

Michael P. De Luca
Institute of Marine & Coastal Sciences, Rutgers University

Joe DiBello
Retired

Nicholas A. DiPasquale
Chesapeake Bay Program

Kevin Donnelly
New Castle County Conservation District

Dave Ennis
Retired

Ted Erickson
Pennsylvania State Senate

James M. Falk
University of Delaware Sea Grant

Leonard Fasullo
Shire Pharmaceuticals Group

Ann Faulds
Pennsylvania Sea Grant

Dorina Frizzera
Retired

Thomas W. Fromm
Cogentrix Energy, Inc.

Anndria Gaerity
PSEG Power, LLC

Glenn Gauvry
Ecological Resource and Development Group

Marc E. Gold
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP

Robert D. Goldman, P.G.
TRC Companies, Inc.

Brenda H. Gotanda, LEED AP
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP

Ed Grusheski
Retired

Marilyn Heffley
Sunoco, Inc.

Charnelle Hicks
CHPlanning, Ltd.

Judi Jeffers
Delaware State Parks

Gerald J. Kauffman, P.E.
University of Delaware, Water Resources Agency

Susan Kilham, Ph.D.
Drexel University

Dave Kitts
Mannington Mills

Ginny Kreitler
Kreitler Research & Consulting, LLC

Charles J. Lawrence
Retired

Frederick Lewis
Center in the Park

Eric Lienhard, P.E.
Hazen and Sawyer

Preston Luitweiler
Aqua America, Inc.

Dan Martin
Marathon Consulting

Ann K. Masse, Ph.D.
DuPont

Mike McCabe
McCabe Associates

Carla Miner
Northeast Boaters Almanac & Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate

Howard M. Neukrug
HN Environmental Consulting

Jeffrey J. Pantazes
Retired

Joni L. Powell
Kleinfelder

Jonathan E. Rinde
Manko, Gold Katcher & Fox, LLP

Juhan Runne, Esq.
Archer & Greiner, P.C.

Eric Schrading
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Scott J. Schwarz
Philadelphia Water

Jonathan Sharp, Ph.D.
University of Delaware,College of Earth, Ocean, and Environment

Pamela Tudor
Tudor Consulting

David Velinsky, Ph.D.
Patrick Center for Environmental Research

Matthew S. Winters
Wawa, Inc.

Fred Wood
Wawa, Inc.